lenovo — let's moove milan

espolon — dc 2020

mww — the winers

espolon — dc 2019

adidas — falcon

beck's — city explorer

achille lauro — me ne frego

gazzelle — settembre

tropico — nean

gazzelle — uccns

gazzelle — polynesia

mox — san lorenzo

comete — cornflakes

costa crociere — pillars 2019

australian — red court

lenovo — let's moove milan

espolon — dc 2020

mww — the winers

espolon — dc 2019

adidas — falcon

beck's — city explorer

achille lauro — me ne frego

gazzelle — settembre

tropico — nean

gazzelle — uccns

gazzelle — polynesia

mox — san lorenzo

comete — cornflakes

costa crociere — pillars 2019

australian — red court

I am a director based in Milan.
Actually, I don't like calling myself a director, I don't agree with this definition in 2020.
I prefer to define myself a content lover.
Director, filmmaker, photographer, creative, define me as you like.
After the experience at Politecnico di Milano, I immediately started my career as a filmmaker for EXPO Milano 2015, I continued as a freelance.
In 2018 the most beautiful experience. I become part of the bendo collective, with which starting from scratch we succeeded in establishing ourselves in the world of music videos.
In 2020 our paths diverged and I am currently open to new projects and experiences.

Experience

March 2020 —
End collaboration w/
bendo
March 2018 —
Start collaboration w/
bendo
March 2017 —
Start collaboration w/
Miyagi
March 2016 —
End collaboration w/
hfilms
Starting to work as a freelancer
March 2015 —
End collaboration w/
EXPO Milan 2015
Starting collaboration w/
hfilms
March 2014 —
Starting collaboration w/
EXPO Milan 2015

Special Thanks

There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected humour, or randomised words which don't look even slightly believable. If you are going to use a passage of Lorem Ipsum, you need to be sure there isn't anything embarrassing hidden in the middle of text.
Client — Lenovo
Agency — Double
Production Company — Double
Executive Prod. — Alessandra Pozzi
Head of Prod. — Giulia Pacioni
Assistant Prod. — Jasmine Turani
Assistant Prod. — Arianna Pucci
Creative Dir. — Iano Bellanova

Director — Andrea Losa
DOP — Marco Spanò
1st Ac — Edoardo Lio
1st Ac — Juan Floris
1st Gaffer — Marco Marangoni
Original Music — Mathis
Steadycam Op. — Andrea Agnisetta
Steadycam Op. — Loris Galetta Overclock

Make up — Roberta Demolli

Lenovo

Client — Espolon
Agency — Listen
Production company — Olympique
Executive Prod. — Tommaso Faidjga
Head of Prod. — Silvia Fazio
Assistant Prod. — Elisabetta Zecca
Creative Supervisor — Andrea Bassi
Creative Dir. — Maura Marasti
Agency Prod — Luca Maccagni
Special Thanks — Duillio

Director — Andrea Losa
DOP — Marco Spanò
1st Ac — Riccardo Virgili
1st Ac — Giuseppe Gentili
1st Gaffer — Fabio Macchi
Audio Production — Filippo Slaviero
Set Designer & Art Buyer — Pietro Ciron
TV Set Designer — Niccolò Carugo
Best Boy — Ludovico Piuri
Color Grading — Giulio Rosso Chioso

Espolon DC '20

Client — Milano Wine Week
Agency — Double
Production Company — Double
Executive Prod. — Alessandra Pozzi
Creative Supervisor — Iano Bellanova
Special thanks — Ale Nozpa

Director — Andrea Losa & Lorenzo Silvestri x bendo
Creative Director — Andrea Santaterra
DOP — Marco Spanò

1st Gaffer — Fabio Macchi
Color Grading — Giulia Rosso Chioso

The winers — Milano Wine Week '20

Client — Espolon
Agency — Listen
Production company — bendo

Special Thanks — Duillio

Director — Andrea Losa & Lorenzo Silvestri x bendo
Creative Director — Andrea Santaterra
DOP — Marco Spanò
1st Ac — Edoardo Lio
1st Gaffer — Lorenzo Gardinali
Audio Production — Filippo Slaviero
Best Boy — Davide Albertazzi
Make up — Roberta Demolli

Espolon DC '19

Client — Adidas
Agency — Wearesocial
Production company — Wearesocial
Executive Prod. — Giulia Camera
Assistant Prod. — Andrea Stabilini
Creative Prod. — Alberto Monti

Art Supervisor — Andrea Fumagalli
Art Director — Gabriele Bass

Starring — Roberta Branchini @brancar
Starring — Eleonora MNG @eleonoramng
Starring — Claudia De Nicolò @she.s.lola

Director — Andrea Losa
DOP — Tommaso Terigi
Ac — Edoardo Lio
Props — Davide Stucchi
Stylist — Tiny Idols

Adidas Originals — Falcon Launch Campaign SS2019

Client — Beck's
Agency — Wearesocial
Production Company — Miyagi
Executive Prod. — Tommaso Marucchi
Assistant Prod. — Riccardo Nervetti
Art Supervisor — Alberto Monti
Art Supervisor — Andrea Fumagalli
Creative — Cucinotta

Director — Andrea Losa & Gianluca Miotto
DOP — Andera Losa & Gianluca Miotto

Bottle Grip — Davide Botturi

Starring — Guglielmo Scilla

Beck's City Explorer

Artist — Achille Lauro
Production Company — Maestro
Supervisor Prod. — Antonio Giampaolo
Executive Prod. — Michela Terzaghi
Assistant Prod. — Alessandra De Bari
Unit Manager — Giammario D'Eramo
Coordinator — Fabio Cadringher

Stylist — Niccolò Cerioni
Make Up — Nicoletta Pinna
Make Up — Emiliano Colasanti
Hair Stylist — Claudia De Simone
Hair Stylist — Chiara Amodei
Hair Stylist — Michele Di Bisceglie
Hair Stylist — Giuseppe Francia
Costumes — Noemi Intino
Director — Andrea Losa & Lorenzo Silvestri x bendo
DOP — Tommaso Terigi
Editing Supervisor — Francesco Galli
Editing — Eugenio Campisano
Color Grading — Alessandro Rocchi

1st Ac — Lorenzo De Marco
2nd Ac — Matteo Aloisi
Steadycam Op. — Andrea Rauccio
Video Assist. — Simone Mastronardi
1st Gaffer — Diego De Musso
2nd Gaffer — Federico Sardini

Scenografia — Alessandro Iacopelli
Scenografia Ass. — Fabio Ratari

Achille Lauro — Me Ne Frego

Artist — Gazzelle
Production Company — Maestro
Supervisor Prod. — Antonio Giampaolo
Executive Prod. — Federica De Carlo
Assistant Prod. — Marzio Pulcini
Unit Manager — Giammario D'Eramo

Special thanks — Lumina Studios
Special thanks — Superman Peppe De Muro
Special thanks — Deborah Veneziani
Special thanks — Carlo Avella per Fratelli Cartocci

Director — Andrea Losa & Lorenzo Silvestri x bendo
DOP — Marco Spanò
Color Grading — Alessandro Rocchi

1st Ac — Lorenzo De Marco
2nd Ac — Matteo Aloisi
1st Gaffer — Alessandro Veridiani
2nd Gaffer — Giacomo Ferrari
1st Grip — Raffaele Prejanò
2nd Grip — Francesco Maria Feminiano
Data Manager — Paolo Grossi
SFX Rain — Paolo Galiano
Make up — Claudia De Simone

Gazzelle — Settembre

Artist — Tropico
Production company — Maestro
Supervisor Prod. — Antonio Giampaolo
Executive Prod. — Federica De Carlo
Assistant Prod. — Maria Onano

1st Ac — Edoardo Lio
1st Gaffer — Lorenzo Gardinali
Steadycam Op. — Davide Carbonari
Make Up — Roberta Demolli
Stylist — Tiny Idols
Color Grading — Alessandro Rocchi

Special thanks — Jessica Cianci
Special thanks — Moovie

Director — Andrea Losa & Lorenzo Silvestri x bendo
Creative Director — Andrea Santaterra
DOP — Marco Spanò

Tropico — Non Esiste Amore a Napoli

Artist — Gazzelle
Production Company — Maestro
Supervisor Prod. — Antonio Giampaolo
Executive Prod. — Federica De Carlo

Special thanks — Coffee Pot Trastevere
Special thanks — Ersilia Gagliardi
Special thanks — Federico Paniccia
Special thanks — Fratelli Cartocci

Director — Andrea Losa & Lorenzo Silvestri x bendo
Creative Director — Andrea Santaterra
DOP — Marco Spanò

1st Ac — Lorenzo De Marco
2nd Ac — Jumar Gonzalo
1st Gaffer — Alessandro Veridiani
Make up — Chiara Amodei
Color Grading — Alessandro Rocchi

Gazzelle — Una canzone che non so

Artist — Gazzelle
Production company — Maestro
Director Prod. — Antonio Giampaolo
Executive Prod. — Federica De Carlo
Executive Prod. — Sara Odoardi
Assistant Prod. — Claudia Simonetti
Unit Manager — Giammario D'Eramo

Starring — Adriano Fumagalli
Starring — Tiziano Comegna
Starring — Francesco Lonigro
Starring — Alessandro Febo

Specia thanks — Toi Toi
Special thanks — Dolly Service
Special thanks — Mariano Cherubini
Director — Andrea Losa & Lorenzo Silvestri x bendo
Creative Director — Andrea Santaterra
DOP — Marco Spanò
Color Grading — Alessandro Rocchi

1st Ac — Lorenzo De Marco
2nd Ac — Matteo Aloisi
1st Gaffer — Alessandro Veridiani
2nd Gaffer — Giacomo Ferrari
Data Manager — Paolo Grossi
Make Up — Giulia Curia
Stylist — Roberta Blarasin
Set designer & SFX — Alessandro Iacopelli
Set designer & SFX — Alex Voglino
Art Buyer — Andrea Vettese

Gazzelle — Polynesia

Artist — Mox
Production Company — bendo

Director — Andrea Losa & Lorenzo Silvestri x bendo
DOP — Marco Spanò
Creative Director — Andrea Santaterra

Make up — Flavia Gennarino

Special thanks — Virginia Ricotta

Liberamente ispirato al film di Ettore Scola
“Dramma della Gelosia (tutti i particolari in
cronaca)

Mox — San Lorenzo

Artist — Comete
Production Company — Maestro
Supervisor Prod. — Antonio Giampaolo
Executive Prod. — Fabiana Maria Lavezzi
Unit Manager — Federica De Carlo

1st Ac — Edoardo Lio
1st Gaffer — Lorenzo Gardinali
2nd Gaffer — Nicola Ciovati
Set Designer & Art Buyer — Pietro Ciron
Best Boy — Davide Albertazzi
Make up — Federica Conte
Make up — Licia Katsaitou
Hairstylist — TONi & GUY Filippo Oghittu
Make up & Hair stylist — Daniela Decillo
Stylist — Niccolò Cerioni
Director — Andrea Losa & Lorenzo Silvestri x bendo
Creative Director — Andrea Santaterra
DOP — Marco Spanò
Color Grading — Alessandro Rocchi

Comete — Cornflakes

Client — Costa Crociere
Agency — Young & Rubicam
Production company — Mercurio Cinematografica
Executive Prod. — Luca Fanfani
Head of Prod. — Enrico Degano
Creative Prod. — Lorenzo Croci
Producer — Martina Perversi
Assistant Prod. — Giacomo Lusardi

Director — Andrea Losa
Creative Director — Andrea Santaterra
DOP — Marco Spanò
1st Ac — Edoardo Lio
Color Grading — Orash

Costa Crociere — Pillars 2019

Client — Australian
Agency — Miyagi
Production Company — Miyagi
Executive Prod. — Tommasi Marucchi
Assistant Prod. — Riccardo Nervetti

Special thanks — Moovie

Director — Andrea Losa
DOP — Marco Spanò

1st Ac — Lorenzo Silvestri
Sound Design — Jacopo Raimondi

Australian Red Court